Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng
Dr. Chelsea K. Meng
Last updated: Jul 7, 2025

Dr. Chelsea K. Meng

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: Wright State University Boonshoft School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467970111

Dr. Chelsea K. Meng PSY.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 16600 West Sprague Road Suite 190 in Middleburg Heights, OH 44130. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467970111. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 714-0092. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chelsea K. Meng.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Chelsea K. Meng as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Chelsea K. Meng is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Chelsea K. Meng is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

WRIGHT STATE UNIVERSITY BOONSHOFT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Affiliated practices

Memory & Psychological Services
8180 Brecksville Road
Brecksville, 44141 OH
(440) 456-0048

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 15 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Virginia B. Collings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 18660 Bagley Road Middleburg Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Jane Miller Hellwig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1139 Royal Oak Drive Chagrin Falls, 44022, OH
Dr. Lori L. Mendenhall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 5851 Pearl Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Suzanne G. Benny
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7040 Hepburn Road Middleburg Hts, 44130, OH
Dr. Arthur C. Laplace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12301 Snow Road Parma, 44130, OH
Dr. Charles F. Misja
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 6929 West 130th Street Parma Hts, 44130, OH
Dr. Martha Langenbahn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 5851 Pearl Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Francis William Chiappa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 5851 Pearl Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Felicia Marie Bergman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 5851 Pearl Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Kristin Noel Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 190 Currie Hall Parkway Kent, 44240, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng accept insurance?

Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng is listed in-network for 11 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng treat?

Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng provides treatment for Anxiety, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng is affiliated with Memory & Psychological Services.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng?

Dr. Chelsea Kalynn Meng's office is located at 16600 West Sprague Road Suite 190 in Middleburg Heights, OH 44130.